St Theresas Parish logo
Service Roster 30 Nov / 1 Dec
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Kelly Ross Paul Geoghegan
Greeters Marcia & Dave Dunnett Christine & Paul Geoghegan
Data Projectionist Noah Cole TBC
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Noemi Thomas Youth Team
Altar Servers Jessica Deed
Jakson Deed
Benji Barber
Vinnie Barber
Childrens Liturgy   Rosa Souza-Galle
Proclaimer of the Word Audrey Hinder Youth Team
Offertory ProcessionTuason FamilyHarrison Family
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Kelly Ross
Ange Reiher
Rosaleen Larsen
Joseph Cole
Mike Montgomery
Christine Johnco
Sef Truyens
Jude McKee
Trish Fitzsimons
Jo Beasley
Communion to the Sick TBC
Hospitality Kayren & Laurie Smith
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyMarcia Dunnett
Church CleaningMarcus ClarkRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 7/8 Dec
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Ruth Dobbs Geoff Shirkey
Greeters Alwyn Kelly Kaye & Richard Barraclough
Data Projectionist Noah Cole Jasmine Watkins
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Jude McKee Julian Howard
Altar Servers Amokura Royal
Danielle Hockings
Ana Sarniak-Thomson
Eilidh & Caelan Davidson
Childrens Liturgy   Yvonne Trevors
Proclaimer of the Word Audrey Hinder Ray Wolken
Offertory ProcessionCampbell FamilyDavidson Family
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Mary Cruz
Klara Noldan
Mike Montgomery
TBC
George Ichim
Paul Kerr
Angela Cole
Luke Barber
Helena Quinn
Russell Plume
Communion to the Sick Mike Montgomery
Hospitality Janet & Peter McClean
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyUrsula Peterson
Church CleaningElizabeth ValsentiRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 14/15 Dec
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Mike Montgomery Jae Hunt
Greeters Robyn Teppett Vincent Family
Data Projectionist Noah Cole Hunter Tomlinson
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Margaret Baker Denis Fairfax
Altar Servers TBC
TBC
TBC
Eilidh & Caelan Davidson
Childrens Liturgy   TBC
Proclaimer of the Word Carmel Keane Anne Dodds
Offertory ProcessionElizabeth Valsenti & Mary JonesDorothy & Dennis Gibbs
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Sue Warburton
Maryanne McKennie
Dan O'Hagan
Mike Montgomery
Rosaleen Larsen
Walter Dempsey
Jasmine Watkins
Jacqueline Watkins
Richard Barraclough
Jude McKee
Communion to the Sick Jude McKee
Hospitality Linda Reed & Ray Wolken
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyUrsula Peterson
Church CleaningFrancis & Brian CollinsRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 21/22 Dec
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Kelly Ross Paul Geoghegan
Greeters Frances & Brian Collins Whelan Family
Data Projectionist Noah Cole TBC
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Chris Olsen Veronica Young
Altar Servers TBC
TBC
Amelie Carter
Matthew Dodds
Childrens Liturgy   School Holidays
Proclaimer of the Word Mary Va'a Phil Reiher
Offertory ProcessionVa'a FamilyHockings Family
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Ange Reiher
Grant Baker
Joseph Cole
Mike Montgomery
Kelly Ross
TBC
Debbie Norris
Marie O'Leary
Richard Gibbs
Rachel Dodds
Communion to the Sick Maryanne McKennie & Sue Warburton
Hospitality Anne Dodds & Shona Hockings
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyUrsula Peterson
Church CleaningTracey WilliamsRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 24/25 December
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan TBC TBC
Greeters TBC Gary Calderwood & Helen Reilly
Data Projectionist TBC TBC
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful TBC TBC
Altar Servers TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
Childrens Liturgy   School Holidays
Proclaimer of the Word TBC TBC
Offertory ProcessionSimmons FamilyTBC
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Sue Warburton
Maryanne McKennie
Mike Montgomery
Kelly Ross
Daniel Blank
Walter Dempsey
Klara Noldan
TBC
TBC
TBC
Communion to the Sick TBC
Hospitality TBC
FlowersTBCAltar SocietyUrsula Peterson
Church CleaningTBCRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 28/29 December
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Ruth Dobbs Geoff Shirkey
Greeters Apolo & Fatima Coutinho TBC
Data Projectionist Noah Cole Aidan Dodds
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful TBC TBC
Altar Servers TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
Childrens Liturgy   School Holidays
Proclaimer of the Word TBC TBC
Offertory ProcessionApolo & Fatima CoutinhoBernadette Arthur & Helen Reiley
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Klara Noldan
Maryanne McKennie
Mike Montgomery
George Ichim
Mary Cruz
Liz Wootton
Fae Johnson
Russell Plume
Maurice Foote
Dorothy Gibbs
Communion to the Sick Mike Montgomery
Hospitality TBC
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyUrsula Peterson
Church CleaningMarcus ClarkRosary StatueTBC