St Theresas Parish logo
Service Roster 3/4 Nov
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Ruth Dobbs Geoff Shirkey
Greeters Fatima & Apollo Coutinho Jasmine & Euan Watkins
Data Projectionist Claudia Larsen Jasmine Watkins
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Sue Warburton Youth Team
Altar Servers Zara Lyne
Celine Ngan
Amelie Carter
Kira Tomlinson
Childrens Liturgy   Anne Dodds
Proclaimer of the Word Margaret Baker Youth Team
Offertory ProcessionApolo & Fatima CoutinhoTruyens Family
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion George Ichim
Mandy Keen
Mike Montgomery
Kelly Ross
Maxine Pearson
Angela Cole
Liz Wootton
Richard Gibbs
Trish Fitzsimons
Daniel Blank
Communion to the Sick Maryanne McKennie & Sue Warburton
Hospitality Mary & Jo ten Broeke
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyMarcia Dunnett
Church CleaningYoung VinniesRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 10/11 Nove
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Mike Montgomery Jae Hunt
Greeters Rusty Norris & Robyn Teppett Hugh & Catherine Blank
Data Projectionist TBC Phoebe McClean
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Robyn Teppett Denis Fairfax
Altar Servers Celine Ngan
TBC
Caelan & Elidh Davidson
Ana Sarniak-Thomson
Childrens Liturgy   Shannon Tomlinson
Proclaimer of the Word Chris Olsen Julian Howard
Offertory ProcessionEugene & Di CrosbyTBC
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Grant Baker
Lisa Lemaire
Ange Reiher
Rosaleen Larsen
Neroli Lyne
Hamish Baker
Jocelyn Bryant
Kevin Bryant
Paul Geoghegan
Christine Johnco
Communion to the Sick Mike Montgomery
Hospitality School Mass
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyMarcia Dunnett
Church CleaningMaryanne McKennie & Sue WarburtonRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 17/18 Nov
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Kelly Ross Paul Geoghegan
Greeters Eugene & Di Crosby Trish Forde & Bernadette Arthur
Data Projectionist Claudia Larsen Aidan Dodds
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Audrey Hinder Samuel Clark
Altar Servers Leo Hutchins
Joshua Davitt
William Baker
Matthew Dodds
Childrens Liturgy   Yvonne Peters
Proclaimer of the Word Youth Team Sr Trish Hanaray
Offertory ProcessionLarsen FamilySr Trish Hanaray & Jae Hunt
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Brian Kelly
Klara Noldan
Maryanne McKennie
Dan O'Hagan
Mary Cruz
Sharon O'Meagher
Laurie Smith
Monika Fagaso'Ai'a
Helena Quinn
Catherine Blank
Communion to the Sick Maryanne McKennie & Sue Warburton
Hospitality Trish Forde & Jude McKee
FlowersDorothy & KrystynaAltar SocietyMarcia Dunnett
Church CleaningWendy AndersonRosary StatueTBC
Service Roster 24/25 Nov
Mass Time 6:00 pm 9.30 am
Sacristan Ruth Dobbs Geoff Shirkey
Greeters Margaret Warmington & Barbara Harris Anne Dodds
Data Projectionist Claudia Larsen Noah Cole
Welcomer / Prayers of the Faithful Alberto Tuason Ray Wolken
Altar Servers Jakson Deed
Jessica Deed
Vinnie Barber
Benji Barber
Childrens Liturgy   Philippa Carter
Proclaimer of the Word Noemi Thomas Rommel Anthony
Offertory ProcessionMaureen & Ruth DobbsTomlinson Family
Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Maryanne McKennie
Dan O'Hagan
Klara Noldan
Sean O’Connor
Angeline O'Connor
Richard Gibbs
Dilran Perera
Walter Dempsey
Debbie Norris
Jude McKee
Communion to the Sick Jude McKee
Hospitality Kayren & Laurie Smith
FlowersTBCAltar SocietyMarcia Dunnett
Church CleaningMarcus ClarkRosary StatueTBC